Alpha Touch Ltd

Company Info

Alpha Touch Ltd was founded in year 1999 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1999-11-22, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Alpha Touch Ltd registered office address is 2 Highlines Cottages Lodge Hill, Newtown, Fareham. The postal code for this address is PO17 6LH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alpha Touch Ltd principal business activity number is 62020 which means Information technology consultancy activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Terapin Technology Ltd, Terapin Technology Ltd,

Alpha Touch Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAlpha Touch Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03881688
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1999-22-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62020

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-20

    Alpha Touch Ltd

  • 2009-03-19

    Terapin Technology Ltd

  • 1999-11-22

    Terapin Technology Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ALPHA TOUCH LTD
    Fareham, Hampshire, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • CYSOFT LIMITED
    Fareham, Hampshire, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development

Business

  • 4 LEAF CLOVER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7TA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • A.I.S CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7TA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ACTIVETALENT SOFTWARE CONSULTANCY LTD
    Golden House, 6 St Cross Rd, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 9HX, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ADVANTIX CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS LTD
    City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7TA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • AHIT LIMITED
    City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7TA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • AIXTREME RESEARCH LIMITED
    Golden House, 6 St Cross Rd, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 9HX, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ALAM JENSOPH LIMITED
    City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7TA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ALPHA TOUCH LTD
    Fareham, Hampshire, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • AMICUS CONSULTANCY LTD

    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • AMPLITUDO INFLATIO LIMITED
    City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7TA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Reviews