2I Capital (Uk) Limited

Company Info

2I Capital (Uk) Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-02-18, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, 2I Capital (Uk) Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

2I Capital (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: 12capital Limited,

2I Capital (Uk) Limited net worth increased by 162,58%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3733 in year 2013 to £9802 in 2014.

2I Capital (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name2I Capital (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03928740
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-18-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2000-03-20

    2I Capital (Uk) Limited

  • 2000-02-18

    12capital Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 2I CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADITUS SOLUTIONS LTD
    20-22 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4EB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADVISORY & FINANCE LTD
    20-22 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4EB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ALEGNA GLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
    20-22 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4EB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AMS SHANGHAI (LONDON) LIMITED
    17 Red Lion Square, London WC1R, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANCHOR INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
    24 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4TQ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AON CAPITAL LTD
    20-22 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4EB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ART RECOVERY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    20-22 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4EB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ARYSTA LIFESCIENCE U.K. LIMITED
    20-22 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4EB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    24 Bedford Row, London WC1R 4TQ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews