Amberdot Limited

Company Info

Amberdot Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-02-23, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Amberdot Limited registered office address is 82C East Hill, Colchester, Colchester. The postal code for this address is CO1 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amberdot Limited principal business activity number is 58142 which means Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Swiftfind Limited, Aceville Magazines (2000) Limited,

Amberdot Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmberdot Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03931815
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2000-23-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58142

Previous Names

  • 2001-07-09

    Amberdot Limited

  • 2000-03-22

    Aceville Magazines (2000) Limited

  • 2000-02-23

    Swiftfind Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ACE PRE-PRESS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • AMBERDOT LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BED & BREAKFAST NATIONWIDE LIMITED
    11 East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QX, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BLACKHAWK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • CLIFFDRIVE LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • LILACGROVE SERVICES LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MAZE MEDIA (2000) LTD.
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • NEW ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Reviews