The Realbuzz Group Limited

Company Info

The Realbuzz Group Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-03-08, so it has been on the market for eighteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, The Realbuzz Group Limited registered office address is 12 Nicholas Street, , Chester. The postal code for this address is CH1 2NX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Realbuzz Group Limited principal business activity number is 58190 which means Other publishing activities . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Naked Limited, The Naked Group Limited, Realbuzz.com Limited,

The Realbuzz Group Limited net worth increased by 49,23%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £437533 in year 2013 to £652927 in 2014.

The Realbuzz Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Realbuzz Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03942343
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-08-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58190

Previous Names

  • 2012-02-23

    The Realbuzz Group Limited

  • 2005-11-02

    Realbuzz.com Limited

  • 2004-05-12

    The Naked Group Limited

  • 2000-03-08

    Naked Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • BROPHY MCPAUL LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CABLEMOUNT PROPERTIES LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BEAUFORT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
    Nicholas Street Chambers, 22 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    70221 - Financial management
  • ACCESS 2 MARKETS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ARROW ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • ARTISAN WINES LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • ALLTHINGSROCK LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • CAR PARK COATING LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    43330 - Floor and wall covering
  • ALAUNA LEISURE LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CARAS (UK) LIMITED
    10 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 1086 MEDIA LTD
    Military House, 24 Castle Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2DS, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • ANTIDOTE COPYWRITING SERVICES UK LIMITED
    24 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • ASIA EUROPE MEDIA LTD
    New Crane Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 4JE, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • CHILD PROTECTION STRATEGY LIMITED
    Oswestry, Oswestry, Shropshire, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • DEVA DEBUT LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 4NE, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • ENERGY EFFICIENT LTD
    39 Duke Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 1RP, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • HERMANS HERMITS LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • MAJESTIC PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    Minerva Court, Chester West Employment Park, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 4QT, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • QUALITY DOMAINS LTD
    39 Duke Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 1RP, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • THE REALBUZZ GROUP LIMITED
    12 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities

Reviews