Gattefosse (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Gattefosse (Uk) Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-06-22, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Gattefosse (Uk) Limited registered office address is Arc House, Terrace Road South, Binfield, Binfield. The postal code for this address is RG42 4PZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gattefosse (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 46750 which means Wholesale of chemical products . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Islandshore Limited,

Gattefosse (Uk) Limited net worth increased by 22,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £913838 in year 2013 to £1120490 in 2014.

Gattefosse (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGattefosse (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04019735
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-22-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46750

Previous Names

  • 2000-09-19

    Gattefosse (Uk) Limited

  • 2000-06-22

    Islandshore Limited

Similar Companies

Location

  • GATTEFOSSE (UK) LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • INFINITY INGREDIENTS LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • R.I.W. LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • ALFA TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • ALFA CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • CLYDEBRIDGE CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Business

Reviews