Alfa Technical Industries Limited

Company Info

Alfa Technical Industries Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-06-22, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Alfa Technical Industries Limited registered office address is Arc House, Terrace Road South, Binfield, Binfield. The postal code for this address is RG42 4PZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alfa Technical Industries Limited principal business activity number is 46750 which means Wholesale of chemical products . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Classicvale Limited,

Alfa Technical Industries Limited net worth increased by 45,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6168788 in year 2013 to £8985683 in 2014.

Alfa Technical Industries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlfa Technical Industries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04019739
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-22-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46750

Previous Names

  • 2012-04-24

    Alfa Technical Industries Limited

  • 2000-06-22

    Classicvale Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • INFINITY INGREDIENTS LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • ALFA CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • GATTEFOSSE (UK) LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • ALFA TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
  • CLYDEBRIDGE CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
  • R.I.W. LIMITED
    Binfield, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest RG42 4PZ, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Business

Reviews