Cambridge Computed Imaging Limited

Company Info

Cambridge Computed Imaging Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-07-03, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Cambridge Computed Imaging Limited registered office address is Unit 5 Grange Park, Broadway Bourn, Bourn. The postal code for this address is CB23 2TA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cambridge Computed Imaging Limited principal business activity number is 62012 which means Business and domestic software development . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: M&R 774 Limited,

Cambridge Computed Imaging Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCambridge Computed Imaging Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04025026
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-03-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62012

Previous Names

  • 2000-09-14

    Cambridge Computed Imaging Limited

  • 2000-07-03

    M&R 774 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABELAU LIMITED
    Kingston, Cambridgeshire CB23 2NJ, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ADEPT SOFTWARE CONSULTANCY LTD
    15 St Peter's Ln, Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 3UW, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • AGENA LTD
    11 Main Street, Highfields Caldecote, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7NU, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • AKN LABS LIMITED
    38 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ALACER SOFTWARE LIMITED
    Bourn, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 2TA, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • AZUKI LIMITED
    13 Osier Way, Cambourne, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 6GB, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • BADGER PROGRAMMING LIMITED
    33 The Elms, Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 1ND, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • CAMBRIDGE COMPUTED IMAGING LIMITED
    Bourn, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 2TA, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • CRYPSIS LIMITED
    Glebe House, Park Lane, Longstowe, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 2UJ, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • CUTESTUDIO LIMITED
    3 Trinity Close, Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 1LS, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development

Reviews