Acrylux Limited

Company Info

Acrylux Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-08-11, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Acrylux Limited registered office address is Bray Accountants, 21 Angel Hill, Tiverton. The postal code for this address is EX16 6PE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Acrylux Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aquilla Limited, Acrylux (SW) Limited,

Acrylux Limited net worth increased by 145,12%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4311 in year 2013 to £10567 in 2014.

Acrylux Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAcrylux Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04051866
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-11-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2009-10-09

    Acrylux Limited

  • 2003-10-03

    Acrylux (SW) Limited

  • 2000-08-11

    Aquilla Limited

Similar Companies




    21 Angel Hill, Tiverton, Devon EX16, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
    21 Angel Hill, Tiverton, Tiverton, Devon EX16 6PE, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products