Aceville Publications Limited

Company Info

Aceville Publications Limited was founded in year 2000 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2000-11-17, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Aceville Publications Limited registered office address is 82C East Hill, Colchester, Colchester. The postal code for this address is CO1 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aceville Publications Limited principal business activity number is 58190 which means Other publishing activities . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Woodcroft Trading Company Limited, Aceville Publications (2001) Ltd,

Aceville Publications Limited net worth increased by 153,49%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-111956 in year 2013 to £59882 in 2014.

Aceville Publications Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAceville Publications Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04109672
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2000-17-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58190

Previous Names

  • 2012-06-07

    Aceville Publications Limited

  • 2001-07-09

    Aceville Publications (2001) Ltd

  • 2000-11-17

    Woodcroft Trading Company Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews