Maze Media (2000) Ltd.

Company Info

Maze Media (2000) Ltd. was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-02-22, so it has been on the market for seventeen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Maze Media (2000) Ltd. registered office address is 82C East Hill, Colchester, Colchester. The postal code for this address is CO1 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Maze Media (2000) Ltd. principal business activity number is 58142 which means Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lilacgrove Services Limited,

Maze Media (2000) Ltd. net worth increased by 1 179,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £12312 in year 2013 to £157479 in 2014.

Maze Media (2000) Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameMaze Media (2000) Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04165562
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-22-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58142

Previous Names

  • 2001-07-09

    Maze Media (2000) Ltd.

  • 2001-02-22

    Lilacgrove Services Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ACE PRE-PRESS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • AMBERDOT LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BED & BREAKFAST NATIONWIDE LIMITED
    11 East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QX, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BLACKHAWK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • CLIFFDRIVE LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • LILACGROVE SERVICES LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MAZE MEDIA (2000) LTD.
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • NEW ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Reviews