Abacus Windows and Doors Ltd

Company Info

Abacus Windows and Doors Ltd was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-05-16, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Abacus Windows and Doors Ltd registered office address is 82 Maldon Road, Great Baddow, Great Baddow. The postal code for this address is CM2 7DJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abacus Windows and Doors Ltd principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chelmsford Window Company Limited,

Abacus Windows and Doors Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAbacus Windows and Doors Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04217908
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2012-10-26

    Abacus Windows and Doors Ltd

  • 2001-05-16

    Chelmsford Window Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews