Hawthorne Management (Europe) Limited

Company Info

Hawthorne Management (Europe) Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-10-05, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Hawthorne Management (Europe) Limited registered office address is Brierly Place, New London Road, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hawthorne Management (Europe) Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hawthborne Management Ltd,

Hawthorne Management (Europe) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHawthorne Management (Europe) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04300191
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-05-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2001-10-16

    Hawthorne Management (Europe) Limited

  • 2001-10-05

    Hawthborne Management Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • KAZGAS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • BIRKETTS NOMINEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • COMPASS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • COMPOSITE MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • HAWTHORNE MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • GRANAROLO UK LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
  • JUNOSA SYSTEMS LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • BIRKETTS TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • IAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • INTRA LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Business

  • 1ST CALL FACILITIES SOLUTIONS LTD
    19 Chelmerton Avenue, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 9RE, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 2CH LIMITED
    Hall Street, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0HG, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A M REWARD CONSULTING LIMITED
    Moriston House, 75 Springfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6JB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A ROBSON CONSTRUCTION LTD
    35 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RF, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • A3/A4 LICENSED PROPERTY LIMITED
    1-3 High Street, Great Dunmow, Dunmow, Essex CM6 1UU, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AARON DESMOND CONSULTING LIMITED
    Onslow House, 62 Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1SW, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AB PROJECTS CONSULTING LTD

    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AM LAVENDER CONSULTING LIMITED
    146 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Colchester Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANGLIA BUSINESS RESOURCES LIMITED
    36 High Street, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 7HQ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews