Riverswood Limited

Company Info

Riverswood Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-01-10, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Riverswood Limited registered office address is Manufactory House, Bell Lane, Hertford. The postal code for this address is SG14 1BP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Riverswood Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Seckloe 102 Limited,

Riverswood Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRiverswood Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04350942
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-10-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2002-05-07

    Riverswood Limited

  • 2002-01-10

    Seckloe 102 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • 1ST WASTE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Manufactory House, Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14 1BP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 1ST WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
    Manufactory House, Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14 1BP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3DOM SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Manufactory House, Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14 1BP, UK
    31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
  • A. J. D. LANDROVERS LIMITED
    Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A. WILKINSON ELECTRICAL LIMITED
    Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • A. S. A. INTERIORS LIMITED
    Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • 43 DIGITAL LIMITED
    Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 55 DESIGN LTD
    Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14, UK
    90030 - Artistic creation
  • A J & T MAILING LIMITED
    Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3 WAY SERVICE LTD
    Manufactory House, Bell Lane, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG14 1BP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews