Fcs Resources Limited

Company Info

Fcs Resources Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-02-05, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Fcs Resources Limited registered office address is 126 Fairlie Road, Slough, Slough. The postal code for this address is SL1 4PY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fcs Resources Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mundays (719) Limited, Fullers Commercial Services Limited,

Fcs Resources Limited net worth increased by 202,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8006 in year 2013 to £24232 in 2014.

Fcs Resources Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFcs Resources Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04366862
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-05-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2003-12-31

    Fcs Resources Limited

  • 2002-04-08

    Fullers Commercial Services Limited

  • 2002-02-05

    Mundays (719) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews