Brandworker Limited

Company Info

Brandworker Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-02-25, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Brandworker Limited registered office address is Suite 1 1812 Mill, Wheatley Park, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brandworker Limited principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Anderbran Limited, Anderbrand Limited, Anderbrand Limited,

Brandworker Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrandworker Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04380315
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-25-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2008-03-08

    Brandworker Limited

  • 2008-03-05

    Anderbrand Limited

  • 2007-11-19

    Anderbrand Limited

  • 2002-02-25

    Anderbran Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • BRANDWORKER LIMITED
    Mirfield, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8HE, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • XENIFER LIMITED
    19 Brook Field, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8HL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Reviews