Tjd Building Contractors Limited

Company Info

Tjd Building Contractors Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-03-12, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Tjd Building Contractors Limited registered office address is 7Th Floor Dashwood House, 69 Old Broad Street, London. The postal code for this address is EC2M 1QS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tjd Building Contractors Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tjd Contractors Limited,

Tjd Building Contractors Limited net worth increased by 229,34%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4277 in year 2012 to £14086 in 2013.

Tjd Building Contractors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTjd Building Contractors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04392473
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2002-12-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2002-03-15

    Tjd Building Contractors Limited

  • 2002-03-12

    Tjd Contractors Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews