9 Knots Business Solutions Limited

Company Info

9 Knots Business Solutions Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-03-12, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, 9 Knots Business Solutions Limited registered office address is 7 St. John Street, , Mansfield. The postal code for this address is NG18 1QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

9 Knots Business Solutions Limited principal business activity number is 62020 which means Information technology consultancy activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: 9 Knots Business Services Limited,

9 Knots Business Solutions Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name9 Knots Business Solutions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04393123
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-12-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62020

Previous Names

  • 2005-08-02

    9 Knots Business Solutions Limited

  • 2002-03-12

    9 Knots Business Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 9 KNOTS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    7 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ACTISMEDIA.CO.UK LIMITED
    Nottingham, Nottingham, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • ACTIVE IT SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Commercial Gate, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • BONNAR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD
    Stockwell Gate, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • CENTRAL IT LTD
    A4E Unit Commercial Gate, Acorn Business Park, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1EX, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • COUNTY IT SERVICES LTD
    Ash House Ransom Wood Business Park, Southwell Road West, Rainworth, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG21 0HJ, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • DAVCOM IT LIMITED
    7 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QH, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • DIJITUL SUPPORT LIMITED
    Brunts Business Centre, Samuel Brunts Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 2AH, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • DNK CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    North Nottinghamshire Business Centre, Rosemary Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QL, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • E-HEALTH INNOVATIONS LTD
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Reviews