2 Surface Limited

Company Info

2 Surface Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-06-13, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, 2 Surface Limited registered office address is I2 Mansfield Suite 0.3 Hamilton Court, Oakham Business Park, Mansfield. The postal code for this address is NG18 5FB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

2 Surface Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Photographic Interiors Limited,

2 Surface Limited net worth increased by 22,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-132542 in year 2013 to £-103020 in 2014.

2 Surface Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name2 Surface Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04460870
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-13-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 2011-05-25

    2 Surface Limited

  • 2002-06-13

    Photographic Interiors Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • BALMORAL FLAT ROOFING LIMITED
    0, Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • BKSB LIMITED
    Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, UK
    85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • BSI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    0, 3 Hamilton Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 4EP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APOLLO MEDICAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD
    Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5FB, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • CBA123 LIMITED
    Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5FB, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CHECKPOINT COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 2 SURFACE LEATHER LTD
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • 2 SURFACE LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • AVS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5FB, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ALAN FELL THERAPIES UK LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities

Business

  • 2 SURFACE LEATHER LTD
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • 2 SURFACE LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BU, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • C PIX LTD
    44 Nottingham Road, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1BL, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • CERTA CITO LIMITED
    70-72 Nottingham Road, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1BN, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • COMMARK LIMITED
    Oakham Business Park, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5BR, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • FULL PHAT DESIGN LIMITED
    6 White Hart Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1DG, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • PRINT UK (MANSFIELD) LIMITED
    Oakwood Road, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 3HQ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • QUADRANT OFFSET LIMITED
    Adamsway, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • TAM SIGNS LIMITED
    83 West Gate, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1RT, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • W B PACKAGING LIMITED
    86, Plume Street Industrial Estate, Plume St, Birmingham, West Midlands B6 7RT, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Reviews