50Fold Limited

Company Info

50Fold Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-06-14, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, 50Fold Limited registered office address is Red Lion Yard, Frome Road, Bath. The postal code for this address is BA2 2PP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

50Fold Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: HBR Limited, Stratford Management Training Limited, The Training Edge (Europe) Limited, High Efficiency Skills Limited,

50Fold Limited net worth increased by 6,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-127376 in year 2013 to £-118728 in 2014.

50Fold Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name50Fold Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04461207
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-14-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2007-10-25

    50Fold Limited

  • 2003-03-20

    High Efficiency Skills Limited

  • 2002-10-07

    The Training Edge (Europe) Limited

  • 2002-07-17

    Stratford Management Training Limited

  • 2002-06-14

    HBR Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • BA2 TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BLUE WEMBURY LTD
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • ASHWELL FORBES LTD
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 15 LOWER OLDFIELD PARK (BATH) MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • BOLD ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • BATH CROCKHIRE LIMITED
    Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
  • 50FOLD LIMITED
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ASSURESECURE LIMITED
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • A & S MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BATH IMPACT PRINT WORKS LTD
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Business

  • 50FOLD LIMITED
    Frome Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2PP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABBEYMOUNT SERVICES LIMITED
    34 Wellsway, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ABSOLUTE ADVANTAGE LIMITED
    18 Clyde Gardens, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 1DG, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ACTIVE FOCUS LIMITED
    11 Laura Place, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4BL, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ACTIVE THINKING LIMITED
    22 Shelley Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4RJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADRIAN LOGAN LIMITED
    11 Laura Place, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4BL, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADVALUS LIMITED
    37 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4DA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AERAKI LIMITED
    37 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 4DA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ALBION CONSULTANCY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    9 Burnt House Road, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 2AQ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ALIKOZAI LIMITED
    Bath, Bath, Bath and North East Somerset BA2 3AT, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews