Dawsonbrush Limited

Company Info

Dawsonbrush Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-08-22, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Dawsonbrush Limited registered office address is 7 Creskeld Drive, Bramhope, Bramhope. The postal code for this address is LS16 9EJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dawsonbrush Limited principal business activity number is 32910 which means Manufacture of brooms and brushes . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jgwco 202 Limited,

Dawsonbrush Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDawsonbrush Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04517157
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-22-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32910

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-06

    Dawsonbrush Limited

  • 2002-08-22

    Jgwco 202 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • DAWSONBRUSH LIMITED
    7 Creskeld Drive, Bramhope, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16 9EJ, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Business

  • DAWSONBRUSH LIMITED
    7 Creskeld Drive, Bramhope, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16 9EJ, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes
  • KOTI-DAWSON LIMITED
    Clayton Wood Rise, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Reviews