Bray Accountants Limited

Company Info

Bray Accountants Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-09-27, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Bray Accountants Limited registered office address is 21 Angel Hill, , Tiverton. The postal code for this address is EX16 6PE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bray Accountants Limited principal business activity number is 69201 which means Accounting and auditing activities . This type of business is belongs to Legal and accounting activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bray Accounts Limited,

Bray Accountants Limited net worth increased by 90,46%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-255569 in year 2013 to £-24375 in 2014.

Bray Accountants Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBray Accountants Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04547804
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-27-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 69201

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-16

    Bray Accountants Limited

  • 2002-09-27

    Bray Accounts Limited

Similar Companies