051 Communications Limited

Company Info

051 Communications Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-10-04, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, 051 Communications Limited registered office address is 38 St Annes Court, St Annes Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L3 8AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

051 Communications Limited principal business activity number is 33200 which means Installation of industrial machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Repair and installation of machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aptoncrest Limited,

051 Communications Limited net worth increased by 24,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7533 in year 2014 to £9367 in 2015.

051 Communications Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name051 Communications Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04554271
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-04-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 33200

Previous Names

  • 2002-10-23

    051 Communications Limited

  • 2002-10-04

    Aptoncrest Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • AREA K LTD.
    9E Soho Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8AD, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 051 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    Saint Annes Court, Saint Anne Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 3JP, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Business

Reviews