30 Crown Lane Limited

Company Info

30 Crown Lane Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-03-24, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, 30 Crown Lane Limited registered office address is 32 St John Street, Mansfield, Mansfield. The postal code for this address is NG18 1QJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

30 Crown Lane Limited principal business activity number is 28990 which means Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Euro Repair (UK) Limited,

30 Crown Lane Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name30 Crown Lane Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04709476
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-24-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28990

Previous Names

  • 2013-07-17

    30 Crown Lane Limited

  • 2003-03-24

    Euro Repair (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • EQ TRAINING LIMITED
    26 St John St, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • CLOUDALE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • ETICO LIMITED
    32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • C. BOWSKILL PALLETS LTD
    32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ABI BUSINESS INSIGHT LIMITED
    Sterling House, 32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ECO FUELS HEATING LIMITED
    32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 365 SALES & MARKETING LTD
    Sterling House, 32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRYSON BELL & CLENTON LIMITED
    32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CENTRAL NOTTS ASSOCIATION FOR MENTAL HEALTH (MIND)
    Concorde House, 12-14 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 30 CROWN LANE LIMITED
    Sterling House, 32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Business

  • 30 CROWN LANE LIMITED
    Sterling House, 32 Saint John Street, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 1QJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Reviews