Thompson Brown Developments Limited

Company Info

Thompson Brown Developments Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-12-11, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Thompson Brown Developments Limited registered office address is Teign Lawn, Forder Lane, Bishopsteignton. The postal code for this address is TQ14 9SL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thompson Brown Developments Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lincolnshire Construction Services Limited,

Thompson Brown Developments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThompson Brown Developments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04992406
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-11-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2005-10-04

    Thompson Brown Developments Limited

  • 2003-12-11

    Lincolnshire Construction Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • AZTEK PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Broadfield Lane, Boston, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 8DR, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BENTONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Church Lane, Birmingham, London, West Midlands E10 7BQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • C E M CONSORTIUM LIMITED
    Boston, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 7TT, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • C Y LINCS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Church Lane, Birmingham, London, West Midlands E10 7BQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • D'ARCY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 7TQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • DAVID COX LIMITED
    75 High Street, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 8SX, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • DOCKWORTH LIMITED
    Boston, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 7TT, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • FREISTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Fishtoft Manor, Fishtoft, Manor Grange, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 0DN, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • HWS (BOSTON) LTD
    7 Burton Close, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 9QW, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ISSICO LTD
    Oakland Lodge, Wainfleet Road, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 9RN, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Reviews