Advanced Therapeutic Materials Limited

Company Info

Advanced Therapeutic Materials Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-12-15, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Advanced Therapeutic Materials Limited registered office address is Unit 1A, Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Wheler Road, Coventry. The postal code for this address is CV3 4LB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Advanced Therapeutic Materials Limited principal business activity number is 13910 which means Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Broomco (3366) Limited,

Advanced Therapeutic Materials Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdvanced Therapeutic Materials Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04995837
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-15-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13910

Previous Names

  • 2004-02-26

    Advanced Therapeutic Materials Limited

  • 2003-12-15

    Broomco (3366) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • AP RACING LIMITED
    Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Wheler Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CASH'S APPAREL SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
    1a, Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Wheler Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LJ, UK
    13200 - Weaving of textiles
  • DOCTOR DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
    4a, 5 Coventry Road, Coventry, Warwickshire, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRITANNIA CORPORATION LIMITED
    Coventry, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADVANCED THERAPEUTIC MATERIALS LIMITED
    1a, Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Wheler Rd, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LJ, UK
    13910 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics
  • BRITANNIA PLANT HIRE LTD
    Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Wheler Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 1850 SECURITY LIMITED
    Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Seven Stars Industrial Estate, Wheler Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    80200 - Security systems service activities
  • EASYSCAN LIMITED
    Coventry, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ALL ABOUT PEOPLE (COVENTRY) LIMITED
    Coventry, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
  • A P RACING PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Wheler Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV3 4LB, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews