Intra Limited

Company Info

Intra Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-10-20, so it has been on the market for twelve years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Intra Limited registered office address is Brierly Place, New London Road, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Intra Limited principal business activity number is 26512 which means Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pinco 2220 Limited, Siemens Measurement Systems Limited,

Intra Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIntra Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05264494
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-20-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26512

Previous Names

  • 2005-02-08

    Intra Limited

  • 2004-11-23

    Siemens Measurement Systems Limited

  • 2004-10-20

    Pinco 2220 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • KAZGAS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • INTRA LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • COMPASS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • JUNOSA SYSTEMS LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • HAWTHORNE MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • GRANAROLO UK LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
  • BIRKETTS TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • IAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • COMPOSITE MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BIRKETTS NOMINEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • INTRA LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Reviews