Towah Group Limited

Company Info

Towah Group Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-12-13, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Towah Group Limited registered office address is 284 Clifton Drive South, , Lytham Saint Annes. The postal code for this address is FY8 1LH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Towah Group Limited principal business activity number is 64191 which means Banks . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tower Entertainment Limited, Towah Entertainment Limited,

Towah Group Limited net worth increased by 4,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £595373 in year 2010 to £624462 in 2011.

Towah Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTowah Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05311994
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2004-13-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64191

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-25

    Towah Group Limited

  • 2004-12-20

    Towah Entertainment Limited

  • 2004-12-13

    Tower Entertainment Limited

Similar Companies




    Bank House, 9 Dicconson Terrace, Lytham Saint Annes, Lancashire FY8 5JY, UK
    64191 - Banks
    284 Clifton Drive South, Lytham Saint Annes, Lancashire FY8 1LH, UK
    64191 - Banks