Anglo-Pol Transport Limited

Company Info

Anglo-Pol Transport Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-12-17, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Anglo-Pol Transport Limited registered office address is 177 London Road, , Southend-On-Sea. The postal code for this address is SS1 1PW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anglo-Pol Transport Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Anglo-Pol Logistics (UK) Limited,

Anglo-Pol Transport Limited net worth increased by 13,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £35112 in year 2014 to £39971 in 2015.

Anglo-Pol Transport Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnglo-Pol Transport Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05315781
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-17-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2014-03-21

    Anglo-Pol Transport Limited

  • 2004-12-17

    Anglo-Pol Logistics (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews