Star Cars (Hornsea) Limited

Company Info

Star Cars (Hornsea) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-02-17, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Star Cars (Hornsea) Limited registered office address is 66 Newbegin, Hornsea, Hornsea. The postal code for this address is HU18 1AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Star Cars (Hornsea) Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Nilestar Limited,

Star Cars (Hornsea) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameStar Cars (Hornsea) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05368006
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2005-04-15

    Star Cars (Hornsea) Limited

  • 2005-02-17

    Nilestar Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • JEWELLERY OF THE PLANET LTD
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • MELWORTH PROPERTIES LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • K.C.P.D.S. LIMITED
    90 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BUTTERCUP TRADING LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • CARIAD (HORNSEA) LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • HAMLET TECHNICAL SUPPORT LTD
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • P & H CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18, UK
    43120 - Site preparation
  • E.B.M. (HORNSEA) LTD
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18, UK
    None Supplied
  • STAR CARS (HORNSEA) LIMITED
    Hornsea Town Council, Newbegin, Hornsea, North Humberside HU18 1PA, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation

Business

Reviews