Camira Group Ltd

Company Info

Camira Group Ltd was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-11-24, so it has been on the market for twelve years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Camira Group Ltd registered office address is The Watermill, Wheatley Park, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Camira Group Ltd principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Phabrics Limited,

Camira Group Ltd net worth increased by 29,30%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £12785000 in year 2013 to £16531000 in 2014.

Camira Group Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCamira Group Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05635756
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-24-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2007-05-29

    Camira Group Ltd

  • 2005-11-24

    Phabrics Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 360 PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    14 Bracken Close, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 0HA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3D-COMPANIONS LTD
    3 Crossley Close, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 0JY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 4 LEADERS LIMITED
    102 Nab Lane, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 9QH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AHR BUSINESS LIMITED
    29 Flash Lane, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 0PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALAN HUGHES ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED
    8 Norman Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALISON MORRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    26 Springfield Park, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 9PE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ATOMIC EMBROIDERY COMPANY LTD
    Local Properties, 1 Knowl Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8DQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BBP MARKETING LIMITED
    Lowlands Road, Mirfield, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BIRCHCOURT DESIGN LIMITED
    53 Hopton Lane, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8JN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BMT DESIGN LIMITED
    3 Woodward Court, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 0PY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews