Golden Apple Tree Ltd

Company Info

Golden Apple Tree Ltd was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-12-13, so it has been on the market for twelve years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Golden Apple Tree Ltd registered office address is 41 Hillfield, Foxton, Cambridgeshir Hillfield, Foxton, Cambridge. The postal code for this address is CB22 6RZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Golden Apple Tree Ltd principal business activity number is 85600 which means Educational support services . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Golden Apple Travel Limited,

Golden Apple Tree Ltd net worth increased by 34,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £25677 in year 2013 to £34461 in 2014.

Golden Apple Tree Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameGolden Apple Tree Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05653320
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-13-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85600

Previous Names

  • 2010-09-24

    Golden Apple Tree Ltd

  • 2005-12-13

    Golden Apple Travel Limited

Similar Companies