Longsight Management and Logistics Limited

Company Info

Longsight Management and Logistics Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-12-19, so it has been on the market for twelve years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Longsight Management and Logistics Limited registered office address is 24 Peakdean Lane, East Dean, Friston. The postal code for this address is BN20 0JD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Longsight Management and Logistics Limited principal business activity number is 70229 which means Management consultancy activities other than financial management . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cliffdome Limited,

Longsight Management and Logistics Limited net worth increased by 21,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £69012 in year 2013 to £83925 in 2014.

Longsight Management and Logistics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLongsight Management and Logistics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05657379
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70229

Previous Names

  • 2006-02-08

    Longsight Management and Logistics Limited

  • 2005-12-19

    Cliffdome Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ADCOX LIMITED
    16 Rowsley Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 7XS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ANDREW MARLOW LIMITED
    40 Saffrons Park, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 7UX, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ASHCROFT CONSULTING LIMITED

    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BIGWIGS LIMITED
    5 The Dentons, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 7SW, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CONSULTING FOR HEALTH LIMITED
    72 Wannock Avenue, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 9RH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • D AND L B CONSULTING LIMITED
    6 Silverdale Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 7AL, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • DIAMOND BRIDGE INITIATIVE LIMITED
    9 Vicarage Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 8AT, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • EDUCENTRICUK LIMITED
    South Downs National Park, 4 Elven Close, East Dean, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 0LJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • EDUSERVUK LIMITED
    South Downs National Park, 4 Elven Close, East Dean, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 0LJ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • GALLINAR CONSULTING LTD
    South Downs National Park, 24 Summerdown Lane, East Dean, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 0LE, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Reviews