Adventure Supply Company Limited

Company Info

Adventure Supply Company Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-05-16, so it has been on the market for eleven years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Adventure Supply Company Limited registered office address is 5 Cornfield Terrace, , Eastbourne. The postal code for this address is BN21 4NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adventure Supply Company Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: The Adventure Rope Supply Company Limited,

Adventure Supply Company Limited net worth increased by 35,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £15359 in year 2013 to £20801 in 2014.

Adventure Supply Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdventure Supply Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05817691
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2007-10-03

    Adventure Supply Company Limited

  • 2006-05-16

    The Adventure Rope Supply Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews