Choola Limited

Company Info

Choola Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-06-27, so it has been on the market for eleven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Choola Limited registered office address is Suite 7 Doncaster Bic, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster. The postal code for this address is DN4 5HX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Choola Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Elizabethan Homes Asset Management Limited, Elizabethan Homes Asset Management Limited,

Choola Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChoola Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05859650
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2006-27-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-03

    Choola Limited

  • 2008-05-30

    Elizabethan Homes Asset Management Limited

  • 2006-06-27

    Elizabethan Homes Asset Management Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ARTHUR STREET (DONCASTER) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BDN (BRISTOL) LIMITED
    Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    88910 - Child day-care activities
  • AQUAFYN LIMITED
    Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • AQUAFYN TRAINING LTD.
    Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • BLUE POOL COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
    Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    62030 - Computer facilities management activities
  • CHOOLA LIMITED
    10 Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • DORSET KITCHENS & FURNITURE LIMITED
    10 Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
  • CREATIVE EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
    10 Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • CHELTENHAM WYASTONE LIMITED
    10 Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • COOL RUNNINGS (UK) LIMITED
    Doncaster Business Innovation Centre, Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Business

  • BRADLEY KNIPE LTD.
    Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 6PA, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • CHOOLA LIMITED
    10 Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 5HX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • DIVINE BOUTIQUE LTD
    111 Howden Close, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • GDZ INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Tickhill Road, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • HARBOUR RETAIL LTD
    Tickhill Road, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ITS BLISS LIMITED
    294 Balby Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 0QF, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • MIDOC LIMITED
    Tickhill Road, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • NOA NOA (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LTD
    Tickhill Road, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • S & EMM LTD
    50 Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4 8NF, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • YBP FASHIONS LIMITED
    Tickhill Road, Doncaster, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN4, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Reviews