T I Curtis Ltd

Company Info

T I Curtis Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-06-28, so it has been on the market for eleven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, T I Curtis Ltd registered office address is Lifford Hall Liffford Lane Kings Norton, United Kingdom, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B30 3JN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

T I Curtis Ltd principal business activity number is 74100 which means specialised design activities . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: T Curtiss Ltd,

T I Curtis Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameT I Curtis Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05860229
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-28-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74100

Previous Names

  • 2006-07-07

    T I Curtis Ltd

  • 2006-06-28

    T Curtiss Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • A & T LETTINGS LIMITED
    Tunnel Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 5YV PROPERTIES LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • A & J WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • 4 LUX LTD
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • A J PNEUMATICS LIMITED
    Tunnel Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands, UK
    28132 - Manufacture of compressors
  • 2NDHND LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    None Supplied
  • 1ST AXIS (NATIONWIDE) LIMITED

    None Supplied
  • 4 SIGHT LIGHTING LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • 11TH ART LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 1ST AXIS LIMITED
    2 Lifford Cottages, Lifford Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JH, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Business

Reviews