Supermedia Uk, Ltd.

Company Info

Supermedia Uk, Ltd. was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-07-12, so it has been on the market for ten years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Supermedia Uk, Ltd. registered office address is 90 Fetter Lane, , London. The postal code for this address is EC4A 1JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Supermedia Uk, Ltd. principal business activity number is 62090 which means Other information technology service activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Vis Inceptor Ltd, Idearc Inceptor Ltd,

Supermedia Uk, Ltd. net worth increased by 5,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £120335 in year 2012 to £127473 in 2013.

Supermedia Uk, Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameSupermedia Uk, Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05874041
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-12-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62090

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-28

    Supermedia Uk, Ltd.

  • 2006-11-10

    Idearc Inceptor Ltd

  • 2006-07-12

    Vis Inceptor Ltd

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ACTIVIDENTITY (UK) LIMITED
    6 New Street Square, London EC4A 3AT, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AIRWATCH UK LIMITED

    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3BF, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • ALPHANUMERIC SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
    5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3BF, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • APPIMEDIA LTD
    1 Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1BR, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BABEL MEDIA LIMITED
    6 Saint Andrew Street, London EC4A 3AE, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BIOPHARM SYSTEMS LTD
    5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3BF, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BIZFELLA LTD.
    5300 Lakeside, Cheadle, Cheadle SK8 3GP, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BLUECOM GROUP LIMITED
    Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London EC4A 3TR, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BLUR GROUP PLC
    5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3BF, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Reviews