Akn Labs Limited

Company Info

Akn Labs Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-02, so it has been on the market for eleven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Akn Labs Limited registered office address is 38 West Street, Comberton, Comberton. The postal code for this address is CB23 7DS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Akn Labs Limited principal business activity number is 62012 which means Business and domestic software development . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Akn Global Limited, Akn Global Limited,

Akn Labs Limited net worth increased by 91,04%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-1149 in year 2013 to £-103 in 2014.

Akn Labs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAkn Labs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05953059
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-02-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62012

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-01

    Akn Labs Limited

  • 2008-06-27

    Akn Global Limited

  • 2006-10-02

    Akn Global Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    • AKN LABS LIMITED
      38 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
      2 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
    • HARSTON DEVELOPMENTS LLP
      West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      None Supplied
    • JULIE HORNE ASSOCIATES LTD
      74 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23, UK
      70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
    • ACCESSART
      6 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      85520 - Cultural education
    • WEST STREET COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
      7 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      None Supplied
    • D.R. COULSON LTD
      8 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
    • ROGER PIERCE CONSULTING LIMITED
      64 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

    Business

    • ABELAU LIMITED
      Kingston, Cambridgeshire CB23 2NJ, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • ADEPT SOFTWARE CONSULTANCY LTD
      15 St Peter's Ln, Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 3UW, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • AGENA LTD
      11 Main Street, Highfields Caldecote, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7NU, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • AKN LABS LIMITED
      38 West Street, Comberton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 7DS, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • ALACER SOFTWARE LIMITED
      Bourn, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 2TA, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • AZUKI LIMITED
      13 Osier Way, Cambourne, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 6GB, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • BADGER PROGRAMMING LIMITED
      33 The Elms, Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 1ND, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • CAMBRIDGE COMPUTED IMAGING LIMITED
      Bourn, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 2TA, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • CRYPSIS LIMITED
      Glebe House, Park Lane, Longstowe, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 2UJ, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • CUTESTUDIO LIMITED
      3 Trinity Close, Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 1LS, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development

    Reviews