Eco Aspects Ltd

Company Info

Eco Aspects Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-05, so it has been on the market for eleven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Eco Aspects Ltd registered office address is Unit 4, Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown. The postal code for this address is BH22 9BU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Eco Aspects Ltd principal business activity number is 43290 which means Other construction installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gridmax Communications Limited,

Eco Aspects Ltd net worth increased by 52,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £21838 in year 2012 to £33343 in 2013.

Eco Aspects Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameEco Aspects Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05957290
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-05-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43290

Previous Names

  • 2010-06-08

    Eco Aspects Ltd

  • 2006-10-05

    Gridmax Communications Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • HABIQUE LIMITED
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BASIC ELEGANCE (FURNISHINGS) LTD
    Ringwood Road, Ringwood BH24, UK
    47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • CANFORD CONSTRUCTION LTD
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BASIC ELEGANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • BASIC ELEGANCE LTD
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ECO ASPECTS LTD
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • COUNTY CARS DORSET LTD
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • ALDEMAIN PROPERTIES LTD
    5, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9AP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • A & J BRICKWORK LIMITED
    Fairstowe Chambers, Library Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9JY, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • ANECO-HOME LTD
    525 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9AQ, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • BIPA PROPERTIES LIMITED
    36 Dorset Avenue, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 8HW, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • BOARD RIGID UK LIMITED
    20 Nuthatch Close, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9QJ, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • D.YATES BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD
    19A Martins Drive, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9SG, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • ECO ASPECTS LTD
    Longham Business Centre, 168 Ringwood Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9BU, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • HANDY HANDS HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD
    West Moors, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 0DZ, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • HENLEY'S RESPONSE LIMITED
    Trafford Pines, 11A Heather Drive, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9SD, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • K B POOLS & SPAS LIMITED
    5 Pringles Drive, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 8BN, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • KNOTT CONSTRUCTION LTD
    Fairstowe Chambers, Library Road, Ferndown, Dorset BH22 9JY, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation

Reviews