Turbo Leasing Limited

Company Info

Turbo Leasing Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-24, so it has been on the market for eleven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Turbo Leasing Limited registered office address is 7 Ferry Road Office Park, Chandler House, Preston. The postal code for this address is PR2 2YH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Turbo Leasing Limited principal business activity number is 64910 which means Financial leasing . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Minmar (798) Limited,

Turbo Leasing Limited net worth increased by 36,11%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1382 in year 2013 to £1881 in 2014.

Turbo Leasing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTurbo Leasing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05976939
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-24-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64910

Previous Names

  • 2006-11-16

    Turbo Leasing Limited

  • 2006-10-24

    Minmar (798) Limited

Similar Companies