Chris Cunningham Company Limited

Company Info

Chris Cunningham Company Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-11-27, so it has been on the market for eleven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Chris Cunningham Company Limited registered office address is 104 Southover, London, London. The postal code for this address is N12 7HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chris Cunningham Company Limited principal business activity number is 59111 which means Motion picture production activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chris Cunningham Productions Limited, Chris Cunningham Films Limited,

Chris Cunningham Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChris Cunningham Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06009683
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-27-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59111

Previous Names

  • 2008-05-21

    Chris Cunningham Company Limited

  • 2006-12-01

    Chris Cunningham Films Limited

  • 2006-11-27

    Chris Cunningham Productions Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ALEX USBORNE LIMITED
    Galla House, 695 High Road, London N12 0BT, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • APPLEGRIPS CO LTD
    Brentmead House, Britannia Road, London N12 9RS, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • ASYLUM FILMS LTD
    38 Poland Street, Soho, London W1F, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • BGFX LIMITED
    104 Southover, London N12, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • BLOOD MOON LTD
    High St, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 5BB, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • BRUCE LIGHTING LTD.
    Holden Road, London, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • BUSINESS DRIVE LTD
    2 Woodberry Grove, London N12 0DR, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • CARAMIE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    London N12 0DR, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • CHRIS CUNNINGHAM COMPANY LIMITED
    104 Southover, London N12, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • CINEVOX PICTURES LIMITED
    34 Winsor Terrace, London E6, UK
    59111 - Motion picture production activities

Reviews