Accountancy Business Associates Ltd

Company Info

Accountancy Business Associates Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-12-12, so it has been on the market for eleven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Accountancy Business Associates Ltd registered office address is 1 Holmesdale Road, , Croydon. The postal code for this address is CR0 2LR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Accountancy Business Associates Ltd principal business activity number is 69201 which means Accounting and auditing activities . This type of business is belongs to Legal and accounting activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: One Top Property Services Limited,

Accountancy Business Associates Ltd net worth increased by 86,86%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £959 in year 2013 to £1792 in 2014.

Accountancy Business Associates Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAccountancy Business Associates Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06026157
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-12-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 69201

Previous Names

  • 2011-09-30

    Accountancy Business Associates Ltd

  • 2006-12-12

    One Top Property Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • 1NOTION LTD
    51 Abbey Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 1RW, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AA MATTHEW CONSULTING LIMITED
    Challenge House, 616 Mitcham Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 3AA, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AARON ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED
    Croydon, Croydon, Greater London CR0 3AA, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ABROS LTD
    52 Lower Addiscombe Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 6AA, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ACCMAN & CO. ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
    30 Union Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 2XU, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ACCOUNTANCY BUSINESS ASSOCIATES LTD
    1B Holmesdale Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 2LR, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • ACCOUNTS ASSIST ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
    Challenge House, 616 Mitcham Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 3AA, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AD S GA LTD
    Park Hill Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0 5NT, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AMA ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
    53 Manor Road, London E15 3BL, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AMK ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    254 Croydon Road, Croydon, Greater London CR0, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Reviews