Richmonds Estates Limited

Company Info

Richmonds Estates Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-01-02, so it has been on the market for eleven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Richmonds Estates Limited registered office address is 289 High Street, Harborne, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B17 9QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Richmonds Estates Limited principal business activity number is 68310 which means Real estate agencies . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Novacrown Consortium Limited, Belgrave Secretarial Limited, Rug Loom Limited, Richmond Lettings & Sales Ltd,

Richmonds Estates Limited net worth increased by 4,57%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £16206 in year 2013 to £16946 in 2014.

Richmonds Estates Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRichmonds Estates Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06039090
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-02-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68310

Previous Names

  • 2013-05-07

    Richmonds Estates Limited

  • 2013-05-03

    Richmond Lettings & Sales Ltd

  • 2011-11-16

    Rug Loom Limited

  • 2007-05-02

    Belgrave Secretarial Limited

  • 2007-01-02

    Novacrown Consortium Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews