Birketts Trustees Limited

Company Info

Birketts Trustees Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-21, so it has been on the market for ten years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Birketts Trustees Limited registered office address is Brierly Place, New London Road, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Birketts Trustees Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wollastons Trustees Limited,

Birketts Trustees Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBirketts Trustees Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06122123
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-21-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2013-05-03

    Birketts Trustees Limited

  • 2007-02-21

    Wollastons Trustees Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • BIRKETTS NOMINEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BIRKETTS TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • COMPASS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • COMPOSITE MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • KAZGAS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • IAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • GRANAROLO UK LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
  • JUNOSA SYSTEMS LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • HAWTHORNE MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • INTRA LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Business

Reviews