Andrew Greenwood Ltd

Company Info

Andrew Greenwood Ltd was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-03-15, so it has been on the market for eleven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Andrew Greenwood Ltd registered office address is Kelvin Lodge, 77 Elmfield Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne. The postal code for this address is NE3 4BY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Andrew Greenwood Ltd principal business activity number is 86230 which means Dental practice activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lamport & Lamport Limited, Foxcote Import Export Limited,

Andrew Greenwood Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAndrew Greenwood Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06161672
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-15-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86230

Previous Names

  • 2010-05-28

    Andrew Greenwood Ltd

  • 2007-03-28

    Foxcote Import Export Limited

  • 2007-03-15

    Lamport & Lamport Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ANDREW GREENWOOD LTD
    77 Elmfield Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 4BY, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities

Business

  • AIDEN WRENN DENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED
    39 Woodbine Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 1DD, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • ANDREW GREENWOOD LTD
    77 Elmfield Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 4BY, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • BUTTERWORTH DENTIST LIMITED
    Bulman House, Regent Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 3LS, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • ELEVATE SURGICAL LTD
    46 Kenton Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 4LY, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • HISHAM ELSAYED LIMITED
    52 Kenton Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 3BT, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • INDENTAL PRACTICE LIMITED
    3 Westfield Grove, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 4YA, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • PARKVIEW DENTAL SURGERY LIMITED
    Bulman House, Regent Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 3LS, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • PLATINUM MOON LIMITED
    33 Graham Park Road, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 4BJ, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities
  • VAGUERO LTD
    19 Thropton Crescent, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE3 3HT, UK
    86230 - Dental practice activities

Reviews