Anderson Locke Limited

Company Info

Anderson Locke Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-04-26, so it has been on the market for eleven years.

According to Companies House register, Anderson Locke Limited registered office address is 170 Newtown Road, , Truro. The postal code for this address is WR14 1PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anderson Locke Limited principal business activity number is 74909 which means Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other professional, scientific and technical activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jigsaw En-S Limited,

Anderson Locke Limited net worth increased by 13,16%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1945 in year 2013 to £2201 in 2014.

Anderson Locke Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnderson Locke Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06227672
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74909

Previous Names

  • 2007-08-31

    Anderson Locke Limited

  • 2007-04-26

    Jigsaw En-S Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ANDERSON LOCKE LIMITED
    170 Newtown Road, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 1PJ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • BAGGERS MARINE LIMITED
    Rock House Guest House, 144 West Malvern Road, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 4NJ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • CENTRAL TECHNOLOGY BELT
    Geraldine Road, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • COMMUNITY EXCHANGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
    52 Prospect Close, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 2FD, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • DAVID E J PROSSER LIMITED
    3 Mallow Close, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 3SS, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • DAVIS HUBBARD RESEARCH LIMITED
    3A Camp Hill, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 4BZ, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • DOG BOND LTD
    47 Hayes Bank Road, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 3JY, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • E-CLECTICA SOLUTIONS LTD
    2 Sling Lane, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 2TU, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • INTEGRATED LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    20 Greenhill Drive, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 2BW, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • JDN CONSULTING LIMITED
    3 Worcester Road, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Reviews