Calculus Recruitment Limited

Company Info

Calculus Recruitment Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-10-18, so it has been on the market for ten years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Calculus Recruitment Limited registered office address is 5 Nelson Court Gladstone Road, Ware, Ware. The postal code for this address is SG12 0AG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Calculus Recruitment Limited principal business activity number is 78109 which means Other activities of employment placement agencies . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abacus Recruitment Bureau Limited, Abacus Recruitment Bureau Limited,

Calculus Recruitment Limited net worth increased by 13,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6723 in year 2013 to £7625 in 2014.

Calculus Recruitment Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCalculus Recruitment Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06402978
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-18-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78109

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-18

    Calculus Recruitment Limited

  • 2008-06-16

    Abacus Recruitment Bureau Limited

  • 2007-10-18

    Abacus Recruitment Bureau Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    Business

    • BLACKROCK SEARCH LIMITED
      Collett Road, Ware, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • CALCULUS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
      Gladstone Road, Ware, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 0AG, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • KERRY ROBERT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
      12 Courtyard Mews, Chapmore End, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 0PW, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • MODE MEDICAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
      Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 0SS, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • O.R.G. LTD
      Star Street, Ware, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • OCEANIC RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED
      Star Street, Ware, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • OCEANIC RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD
      Ware, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 7AA, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • ORCHID RESOURCING LTD
      12 West Street, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 9EE, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • PLATINUM SALES APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
      The Maltings, Roydon Road, Stanstead Abbotts, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 8HG, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
    • REFRESH RECRUITMENT LTD
      The Maltings, Roydon Road, Stanstead Abbotts, Ware, Hertfordshire SG12 8HG, UK
      78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

    Reviews