Pax Group Limited

Company Info

Pax Group Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-12-12, so it has been on the market for nine years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Pax Group Limited registered office address is The Old Chapel, Union Way, Witney. The postal code for this address is OX28 6HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pax Group Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Selby Property Developments Limited, Selby Property Developments Limited,

Pax Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePax Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06452042
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-12-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-15

    Pax Group Limited

  • 2008-12-12

    Selby Property Developments Limited

  • 2007-12-12

    Selby Property Developments Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ADVANTAGE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Spinners Court, West End, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 1NH, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BARB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    174 Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX2 9PJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DEER PARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • FOUR PILLARS HOTELS LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8PB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • GTAD LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MALT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MEARS HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • PAX GROUP LIMITED
    The Old Chapel, Union Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 6HD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • PAX LIMITED
    The Old Chapel, Union Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 6HD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKELLERUP (UK) LIMITED
    Station Lane, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Reviews