Severn Tractor Hire Limited

Company Info

Severn Tractor Hire Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-03-06, so it has been on the market for ten years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Severn Tractor Hire Limited registered office address is Forton House, Montford Bridge, Montford Bridge. The postal code for this address is SY4 1ET. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Severn Tractor Hire Limited principal business activity number is 77310 which means Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tilstock Tractor Hire Limited, Tilstock Tractor Hire Limited,

Severn Tractor Hire Limited net worth increased by 10,51%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £110716 in year 2014 to £122352 in 2015.

Severn Tractor Hire Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSevern Tractor Hire Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06526335
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-06-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77310

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-07

    Severn Tractor Hire Limited

  • 2008-04-03

    Tilstock Tractor Hire Limited

  • 2008-03-06

    Tilstock Tractor Hire Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    • WEBLEY WOODCHIP LIMITED
      Montford Bridge, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4, UK
      None Supplied
    • SIX OAK INVESTMENTS LTD
      Montford Bridge, Forton, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 1ET, UK
      41100 - Development of building projects
    • MIDLANDS WOODCHIP LTD
      Montford Bridge, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4, UK
      16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
    • SEVERN TRACTOR HIRE LIMITED
      Forton House Montford Bridge, Montford Bridge, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 1ET, UK
      77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
    • MTM ABER' LIMITED
      Montford Bridge, Forton, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 1ET, UK
      68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
    • WILLOW PROJECTS LTD
      Willow Cottage, Chard, Somerset TA20 1LB, UK
      68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
    • FORTON RIDING LIMITED
      Craft Cottage, Forton, Montford Bridge, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 1ET, UK
      93199 - Other sports activities

    Business

    • MP HIRE LIMITED
      Wem, Newtown, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 5NU, UK
      77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
    • SEVERN TRACTOR HIRE LIMITED
      Forton House Montford Bridge, Montford Bridge, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 1ET, UK
      77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

    Reviews