Anomaly42 Limited

Company Info

Anomaly42 Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-01, so it has been on the market for eight years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Anomaly42 Limited registered office address is 86 Lind Road, , Sutton. The postal code for this address is SM1 4PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anomaly42 Limited principal business activity number is 62020 which means Information technology consultancy activities . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Anomaly Consulting Limited,

Anomaly42 Limited net worth increased by 141 685,14%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-2301 in year 2013 to £3257874 in 2014.

Anomaly42 Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnomaly42 Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06551395
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-01-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62020

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-07

    Anomaly42 Limited

  • 2008-04-01

    Anomaly Consulting Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews