Ambition Recruitment Services Limited

Company Info

Ambition Recruitment Services Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-05-21, so it has been on the market for eight years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Ambition Recruitment Services Limited registered office address is 92-96 Lind Road, , Sutton. The postal code for this address is SM1 4PL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ambition Recruitment Services Limited principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A24 Group Limited,

Ambition Recruitment Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmbition Recruitment Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06912752
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-21-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2010-11-03

    Ambition Recruitment Services Limited

  • 2009-05-21

    A24 Group Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • A24 GROUP LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ALLEMA LTD
    Sutton, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4DG, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • AMBITION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ARABELLA HEALTH STAFFING LIMITED
    Sutton, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CLARBOW LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • DESKTOP PERSONNEL LIMITED
    34 Trinity Street, Saint Helens, Merseyside WA9 1NR, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • FIRST2FIND LTD
    Greater London SM1 4LA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • GROSVENOR STAFFING LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • HOLT MEDICAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • KEVBAR LIMITED
    92-96 Lind Road, Sutton, Greater London SM1 4PL, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Reviews